In prima zi a campionatului national de Minibaschet s-au inregistrat urmatoarele rezultate.

ORA 8:00

BC MURES I TG.MURES - CSS II SIBIU 100-4 PHOENIX C-TA - CSS TULCEA 28-35 CSS MEDIAS - CSS TARGU JIU 57-79 MC SPORT II CLUJ - CSS BIHOR ORADEA 13-52

ORA 9:00

LPS I TG. MURES - CSS II CRAIOVA 76-26 BC JUNIOR IASI - C.N. VAL. STRAINU GAIESTI 16-42 CSU CUADRIPOL I BRASOV - CS UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ 83-12 LPS II TARGU MURES - CS CUZA SPORT BRAILA 25-39

ORA 10:00

AS BC VALBOM ARAD - CSS I SIBIU 22-53 PH BASCHET CLUJ - CSS PITESTI 57-26 CSU CUADRIPOL II BRASOV- TRIUMF RADAUTI 12-48 CS ROYAL CALARASI - CS U-MOBITELCO I CLUJ 14-33

ORA 11:00

BC MURES II TG.MURES - BC OLIMPIC SIGHETUL M. 61-8 ACS DAN DACIAN II BUC - CS BEGA TIMISOARA 19-35 CS FOR FUN MOINESTI - CSS FOCSANI 43-31 BC GALACTICA SC.19 BRASOV - MAGIC CHAMPION 5-57

ORA 12:00

CSS BACAU - CS LPS PHOENIX I GALATI 13-42 CS U-MOBITELCO II CLUJ - CSS CS MIANDRA BUZAU 34-16 BC GALACTICA I BRASOV - MC SPORT I CLUJ 25-24 BC DINAMIC CLUJ - CSS I CRAIOVA 70-7

ORA 13:00

CS SPERANTA CLUJ - CS HEROES CLUJ 66-35 SS GHEORGHENI - BC OLIMPIC I BAIA MARE 38-31 BC OLIMPIC II BAIA MARE - CS HEART SEVERIN 8-69 LAGUNA BUC. - CS LPS PHOENIX II GALATI 22-25

ORA 14:00

STEAUA MAGIC II BUC - C.N. AUREL VLAICU BUC. 2-54 STEAUA MAGIC I BUC - CSS LPS SATU MARE 13-21 ROYAL FUN BUC - ACS SPORTIC FAGARAS 78-8 ACADEMICA CRAIOVA - CS DAN DACIAN I BUC 2-74

ORA 15:00

CSS TG JIU - MC SPORT II CLUJ 76-6 CS TRIUMF RADAUTI - BC MURES I TG MURES 12-61 CSS II SIBIU - CSU CUADRIPOL II BV 31-25 CSS ORADEA - CSS MEDIAS 15-71

ORA 16:00

C.N. VN. STRAINU GAIESTI - LPS I TG MURES 51-34 CSS II CRAIOVA - BC JUNIOR IASI 31-25 CS CUZA SPORT BRAILA - CSU CUADRIPOL I BV. 41-36 CS UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ - LPS II TG MURES 30-34

ORA 17:00

CSS TULCEA - PH BASCHET CLUJ 18-86 CSS PITESTI - PHOENIX C-TA 44-9 BC OLIMPIC SIGHET M. - CS ROYAL CALARASI 4-49 CS U-MOBITELCO - BC MURES II TG MURES 44-16

ORA 18:00

C.N. AUREL VLAICU BUC. - BC VLABON ARAD 32-31 CSS I SIBIU - STEAUA MAGIC II BUC. 65-5 CSS FOCSANI - ACS DAN DACIAN II BUC. 8-40 CSS BEGA TIMISOARA - CS FOR FUN MOINESTI 33-19

ORA 19:00

CS LSP PHOENIX I GALATI - BC GALACTICA SC.19 BV. 50-7 MAGIC CHAMPIONS BUC. - CSS BACAU 67-20 MC SPORT I CLUJ - CS U-MOBITELCO II CLUJ 32-30 CSS CS MIANDRA BUZAU - BC GALACTICA BV. 14-32

ORA 20:00

CS HEROES CLUJ - DINAMIC CLUJ 15-62 CSS I CRAIOVA - CS SPERANTA CLUJ 16-46 ACS SPORTIC FAGARAS - CSS GHEORGHENI 8-54 BC OLIMPIC I B.M. - ROYAL FAN BUC. 18-26

ORA 21:00

LPS SATU MARE - PRO BASCHET OMNILOGIC BUC. 31-14 CS HEART DR.TR.SEVERIN - CSU SIBIU 37-17 ACS DAN DACIAN I BUC. - BC SLAM BUC. 37-14 CS LPS PHOENIX II GALATI - VENDOR ODORHEIU 46-14